Free Web Hosting Provider - Web Hosting - E-commerce - High Speed Internet - Free Web Page
Search the Web

Site Builder







  

Egyptian Essential Healing OILS

Lotus Oil

Lotus Oil

Pure Oil

One drop of Lotus Oil can fill your mind with the exquisite Lotus blooms that decorate the exotic waters of Egypt. Such beauty brings thoughts of joyous ancient traditions. Lotus is reputed to represent protection, healing, and spirituality. Enjoy this fine aroma on your skin or in an aroma lamp.


Sandalwood oil

Sandalwood Santalum album antidepressant, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, astringent, antispasmodic, bactericidal, carminative, diuretic, expectorant, fungicidal, insecticidal, sedative and tonic. Depression, insomnia, nervous tension, stress related complaints, cystitis, diarrhea, nausea, bronchitis, catarrh, coughs, laryngitis, sore throat, acne, dry, cracked and chapped skin, aftershave, greasy skin, moisturizer.




Sandalwood Santalum album antidepressant, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, astringent, antispasmodic, bactericidal, carminative, diuretic, expectorant, fungicidal, insecticidal, sedative and tonic. Depression, insomnia, nervous tension, stress related complaints, cystitis, diarrhea, nausea, bronchitis, catarrh, coughs, laryngitis, sore throat, acne, dry, cracked and chapped skin, aftershave, greasy skin, moisturizer.

Santalum album
MEDICINAL: Sandalwood oil is used to cool the body during fevers and heat stroke. It is also used to aid in the passing of kidney and gall stones, and for infections in the urinary tract.

Spiritually: Sandalwood oil is massaged on the forehead and between the eyes to help center and calm the mind. It is used in healing oils and sachets. It is burned as a purifiying agent in every room of the home, and as a protective agent.

Amber Kajmir

White Rose Oil

Botanical Name: Rosa damascena

Consistency: Thick for the Absolute, Thin for the Steam Distillate
Strength of Initial Aroma: Strong

Aromatic Description: strongly floral, sweet.

Possible Uses: Depression, eczema, frigidity, mature skin, menopause, stress, heart problems.
 

Jasmine Oil

Jasmine
Jasminum officinale
MEDICINAL: Jasmine tea is drunk for its calming affect, especially after dinner, as well as for its aphrodisiacal qualities. Jasmine oil used in massage is soothing to the skin, and reported to be an aphrodisiac. It is used in aromatherapy to treat depression and nerve conditions, and as a massage oil for menstrual cramps.

Spiritually: Jasmine is used in love sachets and incenses. It is used to attract spiritual love. A drop of the essential oil in almond oil, massaged into the skin, is said to overcome frigidity. Carrying, burning, or wearing the flowers attracts wealth and money. If burned in the bedroom, Jasmine will bring prophetic dreams.
JASMINE A spiritual oil for attracting love, also great for relaxation and meditation.


 

White Musk

MUSK : A highly magnetic oil, for attraction and
strength. The universal sex scent.
Musk is an Earth Enhanced power, Aphrodisiac, Attraction Strengthens focus Bath & Body, Diffuser, Incense
Musk- A love oil whose scent is used to arouse ones passion & heighten sexual pleasure

 

Red Amber

Insert Text for Header 7 Here.